Is Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheese powder
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE BASE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM], LACTIC ACID, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), CHERRY SAUCE (WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).

Check Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking