Is Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese powder
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- lactic acid
- butter
- natural flavor
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE BASE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM], LACTIC ACID, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), CHERRY SAUCE (WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).
Check Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


