No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1450), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (466, 410 And/Or 412, 415), Gelatine, Emulsifier (472e), Preservative (200), Food Acid (339), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).

Check Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Dairy Free? Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL | Spoonful