Is PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- medium fat soft cheese
medium fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chilli Peppers (2.5 %), Pineapple (1 %), Salt, Mango (0.6 %), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar
Check PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT SWEET CHILI LIGHT 170 GR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


