Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Blueberries, Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture
Check PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


