Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry flavor and smooth, spreadable texture suit bagels, toast, crackers, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some mention pronounced sweetness or a slightly artificial note. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, snack spreads, and as a baking or frosting component in household and catering contexts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry flavor and smooth, spreadable texture suit bagels, toast, crackers, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some mention pronounced sweetness or a slightly artificial note. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, snack spreads, and as a baking or frosting component in household and catering contexts.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


