Is Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified cocoa butter
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 1% of Water, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Philadelphia No Bake Chocolate Hazelnut Cheesecake Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


