Is Philadelphia Salmon Soft Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Water, Salmon (3 %), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Dextrose, Flavourings (contains Fish, Celery), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sugar, Smoke
Check Philadelphia Salmon Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Salmon Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Philadelphia Salmon Soft Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


