Is Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Chloride, Betaine, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Bis( C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Stearyl Dihydroxypropyldimonium, Oligosaccharides, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl, Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein, , C14-15 Alcohols, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate.�

Check Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go