Is Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • stearyl dihydroxypropyldimonium
  • peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Chloride, Betaine, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Bis( C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Stearyl Dihydroxypropyldimonium, Oligosaccharides, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl, Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein, , C14-15 Alcohols, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate.�

Check Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philip Kingsley Moisture Extreme Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go