Is Philippine Brand Dried Mango Pineapple Balls, 3.5-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple, Mango, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (As )
Check Philippine Brand Dried Mango Pineapple Balls, 3.5-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philippine Brand Dried Mango Pineapple Balls, 3.5-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Southern Grove Dried Philippine Mango
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Solely, Dried Fruit Mango Halves Organic, 8 Ounce
Dried Guava Balls 3.5 Oz 100g 15 Pcs Fruit Treats
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 16.9-ounce plastic bottles (Pack of 24)
Where to buy
Philippine Brand Dried Mango Pineapple Balls, 3.5-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


