Is Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice, Guava Juice, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor And Food Color (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
Great Value Cherry Mixed Fruit, 4 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


