Is Phillips Soup for One Clam Chowder, New England Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Light Cream (Milk, Cream), Surf Clams (Crab Fragments Have Been Found in Clam Ingredient), Skin-On Red Potato, Clam Broth, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Potato Starch), Long Grain White Rice Flour, Bacon Fat (Rendered Bacon Fat, TBHQ and Citric Starch, Onions, Uncured Bacon No Nitrates or Nitrites Added Except for Those Naturally) Occurring in Cultured Celery Juice Powder and Sea Salt (Pork, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning [Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt]), Concentrated Clam Broth, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spices.
Check Phillips Soup for One Clam Chowder, New England against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phillips Soup for One Clam Chowder, New England in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Phillips Soup for One Clam Chowder, New England is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


