Is PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
- natural butter flavor
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deli Roll ((Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Datem, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (A Mold Inhibitor)), Beef Filling (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion And Bell Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spice, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Butter Flavor, Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Spice Extractive), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color)
Check PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


