Is PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deli Roll ((Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Datem, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (A Mold Inhibitor)), Beef Filling (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion And Bell Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spice, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Butter Flavor, Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Spice Extractive), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color)
Check PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


