Is Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • ice cream mix

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed Withalkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum. Salted Caramel, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow #5. Chocolate And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa(processed Withalkali), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go