Is Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- ice cream mix
- chocolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed Withalkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum. Salted Caramel, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow #5. Chocolate And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa(processed Withalkali), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


