Is Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed Withalkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum. Salted Caramel, And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow #5. Chocolate And Fudge: Ice Cream Mix (milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sugar, Cocoa(processed Withalkali), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Philly Swirl Fudge Swirl Stix - Fudge and Vanilla, Fudge and Salted Caramel, Fugde and Chocolate, 12 Frozen Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


