Is PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cotton Candy: Water, sugar, artificial flavor, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Banana Split: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1), citric acid, turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Orange Dream: Water, sugar, orange juice from concentrate (water, orange juice concentrate), natural flavor (FD&C Yellow #5), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Rainbow and Very Berry: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Fruit Punch: Water, sugar, natural flavor, citric acid, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum.
Check PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Where to buy
PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


