Is PHISH FOOD FROYO CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD FROYO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COCOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YOGURT CULTURES, MILK, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PHISH FOOD FROYO CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD FROYO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking