Is PHISH'S CARAMEL MALT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES, FUDGE FISH & A CARAMEL SWIRL, PHISH'S Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, ALMONDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA, COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.
Check PHISH'S CARAMEL MALT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES, FUDGE FISH & A CARAMEL SWIRL, PHISH'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHISH'S CARAMEL MALT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES, FUDGE FISH & A CARAMEL SWIRL, PHISH'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


