Is Phloe Bowel Care Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tableting Sugar, Tropical Flavour, White Bean Extract, Natural Sweetener, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Phloe Bowel Care Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phloe Bowel Care Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Where to buy
Phloe Bowel Care Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


