Is Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor 0
- artificial chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavor 0
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (78.9%): Rice 69.6%, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Lecithin (soybean). Soup (8.2%): Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Chicken Flavor (0.1%), Yeast Extract, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Antioxidants (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxytoluene)), Shallot, Artificial Chicken Flavor 0.2%, Beta-carotene, Spices. Vegetables (1.3%): Dried Carrot, Dried Spring Onion. Contains Soybean.
Check Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


