Is Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (78.9%): Rice 69.6%, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Lecithin (soybean). Soup (8.2%): Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Chicken Flavor (0.1%), Yeast Extract, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Antioxidants (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxytoluene)), Shallot, Artificial Chicken Flavor 0.2%, Beta-carotene, Spices. Vegetables (1.3%): Dried Carrot, Dried Spring Onion. Contains Soybean.
Check Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pho Wok Pho Wok Instant Rice Noodles Artificially Flavored Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


