Is PHYLLO PASTRY SHEETS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUCROSE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check PHYLLO PASTRY SHEETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep