Is PHYLLO PASTRY SHEETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUCROSE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check PHYLLO PASTRY SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHYLLO PASTRY SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Sheet


