Is Physicians Formula Organic Wear Facial Spray, Nutrient Mist Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Water/Eau, Glycerin (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate, Triethyl Citrate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vegetable Collagen, Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil (Geranium), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Ocimum Bsilicum (Basil) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Oil, Barosma Betulina Leaf Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Leaf Oil, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang), Dipteryx Odorata Seed Extract, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (Marula), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Flower Extract.

Check Physicians Formula Organic Wear Facial Spray, Nutrient Mist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Physicians Formula Organic Wear Facial Spray, Nutrient Mist is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky