Is PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- prune skin extract
- stearic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +5 more
prune skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (50% As Mixed Carotenoids And 50% As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Manganese (As Manganese Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate Complex), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin, Lutein, Resveratrol (From Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract), Proprietary Phytonutrient Blend Of:, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Standardized To 45% Hesperidin), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Standardized To 45% Chlorogenic Acid), Pomegranate Whole Fruit Extract (Standardized To 40% Ellagic Acid), Grape Seed Extract (Standardized To 90% Polyphenols), Blueberry (Vaccinium Spp,), Fruit Extract (Standardized To 20% Total Polyphenols, And 5% Anthocyanins), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized To 60% Catechins And 40% Egcg), Bitter Melon Fruit Extract (Standardized To 5% Bitter Principles), Prune Skin Extract (Standardized To 50% Polyphenols), Watercress Aerial Parts 4:1 Extract, Chinese Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Cassia), Bark Powder, Indian Gum Arabic Tree Bark And Heartwood Extract (Standardized To 6% Catechins), Rosemary Extract (Standardized To 11% Min Phenolic Diterpenes And 7,6% Min Sum Of Carnosol Carnosic Acid), Artichoke Leaf Extract (Containing Cynarin And Chlorogenic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Coating (Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydroxypropylcellulose, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)
Check PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


