Is PICA LETA SOFT CANDY LOLLIPOP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING (CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (TAMARIND AND HOT PEPPER), MALIC ACID, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (E-322), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES F.D.&C RED 40 (E-129), YELLOW 5 (E-102), BLUE 1 (E-133), YELLOW 6 (E-110) AND RED 3 (E-127)).

Check PICA LETA SOFT CANDY LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetSpicyTart
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go