Is PICA LETA SOFT CANDY LOLLIPOP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e-322
- soybean lecithin
e-322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING (CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (TAMARIND AND HOT PEPPER), MALIC ACID, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (E-322), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES F.D.&C RED 40 (E-129), YELLOW 5 (E-102), BLUE 1 (E-133), YELLOW 6 (E-110) AND RED 3 (E-127)).
Check PICA LETA SOFT CANDY LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICA LETA SOFT CANDY LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Stick


