Is Picard Chocolate Fondant Frozen Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- eggs from free-range hens
eggs from free-range hens
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar* 30%, EGGS from free-range hens* (liquid, pasteurised) 29%, butter* (MILK) 17% ; dark chocolate 12% (cocoa powder, sugar, cocoa butter), WHEAT flour* (GLUTEN) 7.9%, low-fat cocoa powder, water*.
Check Picard Chocolate Fondant Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard Chocolate Fondant Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Picard Chocolate Fondant Frozen is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


