Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Picatostes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo, Agua, Harina Integral De Trigo, Salvado De Trigo, Aceite De Girasol Alto Oleico, Aceite De Oliva Virgen Extra, Sal Y Levadura, Puede Contener Trazas De Soja Y Sesamo, Special Toasted Bread With Integral Flour, Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt And Yeast, It May Contain Traces Of Soya And Sesame

Check Picatostes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Picatostes | Spoonful