Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Picatostes Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo, Agua, Harina Integral De Trigo, Salvado De Trigo, Aceite De Girasol Alto Oleico, Aceite De Oliva Virgen Extra, Sal Y Levadura, Puede Contener Trazas De Soja Y Sesamo, Special Toasted Bread With Integral Flour, Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt And Yeast, It May Contain Traces Of Soya And Sesame

Check Picatostes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Picatostes | Spoonful