Is Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk
- dairy ferments
- yoghurt 80
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt* 80%, Pasteurised after fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk and Dairy Ferments), Strawberry Purée* 7%, Grape Juice Concentrate* 7%, Banana Purée* 3.5%, Cornstarch* 2.3%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.12%, Radish and Carrot Extract* 0.03%, *Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


