Is Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk
- dairy ferments
- yoghurt 80
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt* 80%, Pasteurised after fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk and Dairy Ferments), Strawberry Purée* 7%, Grape Juice Concentrate* 7%, Banana Purée* 3.5%, Cornstarch* 2.3%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.12%, Radish and Carrot Extract* 0.03%, *Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


