Is Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yoghurt* 80%, Pasteurised after fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk and Dairy Ferments), Strawberry Purée* 7%, Grape Juice Concentrate* 7%, Banana Purée* 3.5%, Cornstarch* 2.3%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.12%, Radish and Carrot Extract* 0.03%, *Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


