Is Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 39%, Organic Yoghurt (Milk) 30%, Organic Strawberries 22%, Organic Blackberries 6%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour 3%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate 0.4%
Check Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


