Is Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pears 39%, Organic Yoghurt (Milk) 30%, Organic Strawberries 22%, Organic Blackberries 6%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour 3%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate 0.4%
Check Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


