Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, SEASONED WATER (WATER, CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONION & GARLIC, OREGANO EXTRACT), MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CORN PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES & TOMATO JUICE, BLACK BEANS

Check pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots | Spoonful