Is pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARROTS, SEASONED WATER (WATER, CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONION & GARLIC, OREGANO EXTRACT), MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CORN PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES & TOMATO JUICE, BLACK BEANS
Check pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


