No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, SEASONED WATER (WATER, CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONION & GARLIC, OREGANO EXTRACT), MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CORN PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES & TOMATO JUICE, BLACK BEANS

Check pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots | Spoonful