Is pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARROTS, SEASONED WATER (WATER, CORNSTARCH, DRIED ONION & GARLIC, OREGANO EXTRACT), MEXICAN STYLE SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CORN PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES & TOMATO JUICE, BLACK BEANS
Check pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pick-ups Mild Mexican-Style Pasta with Black Beans & Seasoned Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


