Is PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurized cream cheese
pasteurized cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE, WHITE BEANS (WATER, SALT), SALSA, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, PICKLES (CUCUMBER, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DILL, GARLIC), SHALLOTS, LIME JUICE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER
Check PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


