Is Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Beet Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt

Check Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking