Is PICNIC, MOROCCAN CILANTRO YOGURT CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured non-fat dry milk
- cream
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- whey protein
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Labne (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein, Pectin, Salt, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Caucasasicus)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Gum)), Spices, Garlic, Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Sal
Check PICNIC, MOROCCAN CILANTRO YOGURT CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICNIC, MOROCCAN CILANTRO YOGURT CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
PICNIC, MOROCCAN CILANTRO YOGURT CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


