Is PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter extractives
- pasteurized grade a whole cow's milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- sodium caseinate
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- milk
- +1 more
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN TORTILLA (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, TRACE OF LIME). GREEN CABBAGE, PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, CILANTRO LEAVES, JALAPENO PEPPER), CILANTRO DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, CILANTRO, POBLANO CHILES, COTIJA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, RED WINE VINEGAR, PUMPKIN SEED, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER], DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES), LIMES, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE ""A"" WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CARROT, SOUTHWEST SPICE BLEND (SPICES [CUMIN, DRIED CHILES, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER], ONION, SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC).
Check PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


