Is PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN TORTILLA (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, TRACE OF LIME). GREEN CABBAGE, PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, CILANTRO LEAVES, JALAPENO PEPPER), CILANTRO DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, CILANTRO, POBLANO CHILES, COTIJA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, RED WINE VINEGAR, PUMPKIN SEED, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER], DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES), LIMES, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE ""A"" WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CARROT, SOUTHWEST SPICE BLEND (SPICES [CUMIN, DRIED CHILES, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER], ONION, SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC).
Check PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


