Is PICO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, 1% CHILI POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C YELLOW #6).
Check PICO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SweetSaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking


