Is Picon Cheese Portions 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Microbial Rennet), Skimmed Milk Powder (452, 450, 341, 330), Salt, Vitamin D.

Check Picon Cheese Portions 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picon Cheese Portions 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep