Is Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, RED #40), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, BLUE #1) TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


